Past Presidents

NameLodgeYear Served
C. Dwight StevensPortland1928-1930
Winfred D. PerryAugusta1930-1931
Fred SylvesterLewiston1931-1933
William ToulouseWaterville1933-1934
Albert C. JonesRockland1934-1935
Paul FitzpatrickGardiner1935-1936
Lester C. AyerPortland1936-1937
John P. CareyBath1937-1938
Daniel E. CrowleyBiddeford-Saco1938-1939
Romain M. MarcouxLewiston1939-1940
Ernest L. SimpsonWaterville1940-1941
Dr. Joseph BrownSanford1941-1942
Gordon W. DrewAugusta1942-1944
Everett McLaughlinPortland1944-1945
No Election1945-1946
James L. MulvanyBangor1946-1947
Edward J. McMannBangor1947-1948
Arthur J. HenryRumford1948-1949
Leon F. JonesBiddeford-Saco1949-1950
Dr. P.O.B. EbbettHoulton1950-1951
John McCombSanford1951-1952
Gerald L. FerlandWaterville1952-1953
Brian M. JewettBath1953-1954
John GalvinMillinocket1954-1955
Arthur FerlandRumford1955-1956
Joseph J. CummingsAugusta1956-1957
Dr. Walt MazzazconeBiddeford-Saco1957-1958
Charles HowlandOld Town1958-1959
Alton A. LessardLewiston1959-1960
Donald L. EdwardsHoulton1960-1961
Harold V. FledingBath1961-1962
Frank A. RudyBangor1962-1963
Gene A. PalmerBiddeford-Saco1963-1964
Robert C. MeaderOld Town1964-1965
Joseph WinnerLewiston1965-1966
William A. TippenMillinocket1966-1967
Philip H. OliverBath1967-1968
Charles GallagherBiddeford-Saco1968-1969
Donald H. IrelandPresque Isle1969-1970
Sam MichaelLewiston1970-1971
Joseph CummingsMillinocket1971-1972
J. Paul SimardBrunswick1972-1973
G. Anthony JonesWaterville1973-1974
Paul RenyBiddeford-Saco1974-1975
Granville MacMillanOld Town1975-1976
George RancourtBiddeford-Saco1976-1977
Louis R. BlighBangor1977-1978
Perley BartlettRockland1978-1979
Donald A. Dow JrMillinocket1979-1980
Justin L. Ingersoll JrBath1980-1981
Lawrence RossHoulton1981-1982
Amos A. McCallumBiddeford-Saco1982-1983
Maroon NemerSkowhegan-Madison1983-1984
David PerryRumford1984-1985
Doyle L. WheelerBangor1985-1986
George W. MilneSanford1986-1987
John RiouxRumford1987-1988
Wayne ScaranoHoulton1988-1989
Frank RickerSanford1989-1990
Edward NoelWaterville1990-1991
Walter L. MorrisonPresque Isle1991-1992
Roger SicardBiddeford-Saco1992-1993
Anthony VafiadesBangor1994-1995
Paul B. AdamsBath1994-1995
David FitzpatrickRumford1996-1997
Andy ConstantineBangor1997-1998
Robert CarrYork1998-1999
Philip O’BrionFarmington1999-2000
Timothy SmythMillinocket2000-2001
Eric ElliottSanford2001-2002
Claris RangerFarmington2002-2003
James FerlandPresque Isle2003-2004
Luis MoralesRockland2004-2005
Elmer BerryLewiston2005-2006
Gregory DanielsPresque Isle2006-2007
Bruce BrunelleSanford2007-2008
Robert DriskoAugusta2008-2009
Michael PowersHoulton2009-2010
Roger NormandeauSanford2010-2011
Wayne CotterlyLewiston2011-2012
John NicholsonMillinocket2012-2013
Dwayne R. GuyRockland2013-2014
Thomas C. CallahanAugusta2014-2015
Donald PiperEllsworth2015-2016
David AndersonWaterville2017-2018
Susan PiperEllsworth2018-2019
John DesjardinsBiddeford-Saco2019-2020
Anthony GauseAugusta2020-2021