Committees
HomeOfficersGrand LodgeCommitteesHistoryMajor Projects

Americanism 
Drug Awareness 
Govt. Relations 
Hoop Shoot 
Soccer Shoot 
E.N.F. 
Veterans 
Ritualistic 
Youth Activities 
Scholarship 
MEMR

[Home][About Us][Committees]

Accident Prevention

David Erickson
18 Elm Street
Augusta, ME 04330
Work: 207-620-7108
Cell: 207-446-7537
Email

PER

Americanism

Shelly Goodwin (Rob)
31 Sherburne St
Sanford, ME 04073
Cell: 207-432-5052
Email

PER

 

Auditing

Scott Gray, CHAIRMAN
248 Northern Ave, Apt. #3
Augusta, ME 04330
Home: 207-364-7081
Cell: 207-592-2477

Email:
PER

Assistants to the Auditor:


Scott Monroe
568 South Main St
Brewer, ME 04412
Cell: 207-852-6880
Email:
PDDGER

Corey Dewitt
40 Tuttle Lane
Wells, ME 04090
Cell: 207-432-3260
Email:

 

Business Practices

David Anderson
President Elect

526 Cushman Rd
Winslow, ME 04901
Home: 207-872-6559
Cell: 207-660-5640
E-mail
PER

Drug Awareness

Chairman
 Anthony Gause (Linda)
4 Alton Rd #102
 
Augusta, ME 04330 
Home: NA 
Cell: 207-215-6726
Email
PER

Assistant Chairman
Bill Blackwell
332 14th St
Bangor, ME  04401
Cell: 207-217-2664
 

Special Assistant Chairman
 James Ferland (Verna)
Cell: 207-592-8214
Email
PGLLK, PSP, PER

Northern District Chairman
Bill Blackwell
332 14th St

Bangor, ME 04401 
Cell: 207-217-2664

 

Central District Chairman
Karen Staples
426 Turner St
Auburn, ME  04210
Phone: 207-312-4516

Email
PER


Coastal District Chairman
J. Andrew Bolz PDDGER (Trish)
59 Javica Lane
Sanford, ME 04073
Phone: 207-324-7112
Cell: 207-252-4995

Email

Enrique Camarena Award
Nomination Form & Criteria 2016



The Drug Awareness Program Video Contest will be for Boys/Girls  grades- 3 through 12

Government Relations

Robert Drisko (Myra)
528 Togus Road
Chelsea, ME 04330
Home: 207-582-6659
Cell: 207-458-2697
Email
PDDGER, PSP,PER

Hoop Shoot

George Jones  (Rachel)
1132 Summerhaven Rd
Augusta, ME 04330
Home: 207-622-1678

Cell: 207-242-3520

E-mail

Coastal Assistant Director
Kevin Leeman
23 Winter St, Apt N1
Topsham, ME 04957
Cell: 207-837-5052

Central Assistant Director
Scott Mitchell
510 River Rd
Norridgewock, ME 04957
Cell: 207-431-1374
Email:

 
Northern Assistant Director
Shawn Stacey
27 18th St
Bangor, ME 04401
Cell: 207-385-6352

PER
 

 

Insurance Risk

David Erickson
18 Elm Street
Augusta, ME 04330
Home: NA
Cell: 207-446-7537
Email

PER

Activities Committee

David Anderson (Sandi)
526 Cushman Rd

Winslow, ME 04901
Home: 207-872-6559
Cell: 207-660-5640
E-mail
PER

Coastal District Assistant (Lodge Bulletin)
Kristie Durgin
118 Diamond Drive
S. Portland, ME  04106
Home: 207-773-7396
Email:

Central District Assistant (Comm. Serv. Image)
Julie A. Meckley   (Robert)
187 Madison Ave Apt 3
Skowhegan, ME 04976
Home: 207-612-2684
Cell: 207-735-7000
Email:

PDDGER. PER

Northern District Assistant (Memorial Serv)
Jon Bither  (Calista)
31 Green St
Houlton, ME  04730
Home: 207-532-2346
Email:

Knight's Seminar       2016 Educational Seminar Notice

Roger J. Sicard
13 Skyline Drive
Saco, ME 04072
Home: 207 282-2822
Cell: 207 423-5330
Email
PGLIG, PAA-GER,PDDGER,PSP,PER 

Claris Ranger (Roberta)
P.O. Box 230
Wilton, ME 04294-0230

Home: 207-645-4940
Cell: 207-778-1531
Work: 207-645-3532
Fax: 207-645-5085
Email
PDDGER, PSP, PER

Legal Justice

Alan F. Harding
PO Box 421
Presque Isle, ME 04769
Home: 207-624-0131


 

Maine Children's Cancer Program

Barbara Guy (Dwayne)
27 Camden St
Rockland, ME 04841
Cell: 207-542-4502
Email

Memorial Service MEA State Convention

Irvin Pillsbury (Sheila)
P.O. Box 782
Acton, ME 04002
Home: 207-850-4847
Cell: 207-608-2704
Email
PER

Membership

Ronald Voisine (Cathy)
447 Middle Rd
Fairfield, ME 04953
Home: (207) 453-9291
Cell: NA
Email
PER

Assistant Coastal District
Dale Whitmore 
2 Lajoie Dr
Freeport, ME 040332-6874
Home: 207-8656-2021

PER

Assistant Central District
Ronald Voisine
447 Middle Rd
Fairfield, ME 04953

Assistant Northern District
Donald Unbro Jr
164 Main St
Reddington, ME  04428-3010
Home: 207-989-8761

Nominating

Glenn McCallum
3 Garden Street
Old Orchard Beach, ME 040664
Home: NA
Cell: 207-229-2457

Email
PDDGER, PER

New Lodge Development

Sandi Anderson (David)
526 Cushman Rd
Winslow, ME 04901
Home: 207-872-6559
Cell: 207-660-5639
E-mail
PER

Elks National Foundation

Albert Ingraham (Stephanie)
77 Thadeus Street
South Portland, ME 04106
Home: 207-799-5998
Cell: 207-576-4419
E-mail
PDDGER, PER

Coastal District Assistant
Stephanie Ingraham
77 Thadeus St
S Portland, ME 04106
Home: 207-799-5998
Cell: 207-615-4395
Email: 

Central District Assistant
Roy Bolton Sr.   (Beth)
94 Deer Run Rd
Madison, ME 04950
Home: 207-696-9230
Cell: 207-679-2395
Email:

PDDDGER

Northern District Assistant
Richard Carver (Jackie)
19 Parkway North
Brewer, ME 04412
Home: 207-989-4024

 

Veterans/National Service

David E Hassan
919 W River Rd
Augusta, ME  04330
Home: 207-626-0716
Email:

Coastal District Assistant
Vacant Currently

Central District Assistant
Al Stedman (Donna)
20 Quarry Rd, Apt 32
Waterville,, ME  04901
Phone: 207-616-0242
Cell: 207-509-0052
Email:

Northern District Assistant
Kerry Dalton (Nina)
9 Shadow Lane
Holden, ME  04429
Phone: 207-356-3777
Email:

 

Public Relations

Michael D Lange (Rhonda)
PO Box 95
St. Albans, ME 04971
Home: NA
Cell: (207) 592-5941
Email
PER

Bill Bachofner (Carol W.)
Home: 207-594-895
Cell: 207-701-1632
Email
PER

Ritualistic

Frank Ricker
13 King St
Sanford, ME 04083
Home: 207-324-8868
Email:
PDDGER, PSP, PER

Scholarship

John Desjardins   (Jessica)
4 Williams Ave 
Saco, ME 04072
Home: 207-383-9948

Cell: 207-590-8967
Email
PER

Northern District Chairman
Jon Turner
346 Ingraham Rd
Littleton, ME 04730
Phone: 207-521-4540

Email 
 

Central District Chairman
Thomas Callahan
50 Fieldstone Crossing
South China, ME 04358
Home: 207-485-4825

Email

PDDGER, PER, PSP

Coastal District Chairman
Bill Bachofner (Carol W.)
12 Center St.
Rockland, ME 04841 
Home: 207-594-8954
Cell: 207-701-1632
Email
PER

Soccer Shoot

Lisa Brunelle (Bruce)

Home: 207-

Cell: 207-
Email

Northern District Assistant
Jon Bither  (Calista)
31 Green St
Houlton, ME  04730
Home: 207-532-2346
Cell: 207-557-1050
PER

Central District Assistant
George Jones
1132 Summerhaven Rd
Augusta, ME  04330
Home: 207-622-1678
Cell: 207-242-3520
Email

Coastal District Assistant
Thomas Spellman
54 Brenton Ave
Sanford, ME  04073
Home: 207-459-0401
Cell: 207-459-0401
Email
PER



 

Youth Activities

Debra Briggs  (David)
64 Swift River Rd

Byron, ME 04275
Home: 207-364-2479
Cell 207-357-9479
Email

Northern District Assistant
Jon Bither  (Calista)
34 Green St
Houlton, ME  04730
Home: 207-532-2346
PER

 

Central District Assistant
Darelyn Kearn
49 B Chets Meadow Rd
W. Gardiner, ME  04345
Home: 207-458-2033
Email

Coastal District Assistant
Thomas Spellman   (Carol)
54 Brenton Ave
Sanford, ME  04073
Home: 207-324-0893
Cell: 207-459-0401
Email
PER

 


 



 

Advisory Committee

All Past State Presidents of the Association

Community Welfare

All Maine Elks Association Trustees

Credentials

MEA Secretary

Roger Sicard, GLIG, PAA-GER, PDDGER, PSP, PER

MEA President Elect

MEA 1st Vice-President

MEA 2nd Vice-President

State Convention Coordinator

Kathleen Cotterly (Wayne)
282 Maine St
Poland Spring, ME 04274
Home: 207-998-2282
Email
PER

Elliott & Friends (MCCP)

Barbara Guy (Dwayne)
27 Camden St
Rockland, ME 04841
Cell: 207-542-4502
Email
 

MCCP Golf Tournament (Sanford)

Rick Drouin (Nancy)
19 Timothy Lane
Sanford, ME 04073
Cell: 207-251-1761
Email

PDDGER, PER

Major Project Endowment Fund

Darelyn Kearns
49B Chets Meadows Rd
West Gardiner, ME 04345

Cell: 207-458-2033
Email
PER

Assistant Coast District
Dwayne Guy (Barbara)
27 Camden St
Rockland, ME 04841
Cell: 207-542-4503
Email:
PSP, PDDGER, PER

 

Assistant 
Albert Ingraham (Stephanie)
‚Äč77 Thaddeus St.
SO. Portland, ME, 04106
Home: 207-779-5998
Email:
PDDGER, PER

Assistant Central District
Ralph Colfer (Tammy)
18 School St
Apt 3
Augusta, ME  04330
Home: 207-622-7550
Cell: 207-215-7555
Email:
PER

MCCP Private Sector

Deborah Briggs (David)
64 Swift River Rd

Byron, ME 04275
Home: 207-364-9479
Email

Elliott the Elk (Mascot)

Barbara Guy (Dwayne)
27 Camden St
Rockland, ME 04841
Cell: 207-542-4502
Email

MCCP Cartridge Program

Deborah Briggs (David)
64 Swift River Rd

Byron, ME 04275
Home: 207-364-9479
Email

Sandee Welch (Richard)
464 Virgin St
Rumford, ME 04276
Home: 207-364-2548
PER

Maine Elks Motorcycle Riders

Rodney Bauer (Linda)
40 Karen Lane
Brunswick, ME 04011
Home: (207) 725-1062
Email

PER

OWIE Box Ride

Title Abbreviations

ER-Exalted Ruler
PER-Past Exalted Ruler
PDDGER
-Past District Deputy Grand Exalted Ruler
PSP-Past State President
GLC-Grand Lodge Committeeman
PGLC-Past Grand Lodge Committeeman
GLIG-Grand Inner Guard
PGLIG-Past Grand Inner Guard
PAA-GER-Past Administrative Assistant to the Grand Exalted Ruler


Copyright (c) 2004-2016 Maine Elks Association. All rights reserved.